LoL Tier List 26.22
Champion grades here come from ranked Summoners Rift games and are computed inside each role, so a jungler is never measured against a support. Pick the role you actually play and read the board from there.
League of Legends Champion Tier List for All Roles
The board · All rolesAll Ranks · click a champion for the dossier
Xin Zhao52.5%+0.2WA
Warwick52.5%+0.4RE
Rell52.3%−0.8HW
Hwei52.4%+0.9KI
Kindred52.2%+0.4LE
Leona52.1%+0.4LE
LeBlanc52.1%+1.6DR
Dr. Mundo52.2%+0.8SE
Sett52.2%+0.9SH
Shyvana52.3%+2.3BR
Braum52.1%+1.8SK
Skarner52.6%−0.6ZE
Zeri52.2%+0.1AU
Aurelion Sol52.3%+2.1MA
Maokai52.3%+2.4CH
Cho'Gath52.1%—SE
Sejuani52.3%+0.8HE
Hecarim51.9%+1.9HE
Heimerdinger52.2%+2.6AN
Annie52.2%+0.7RE
Renata Glasc52.1%+3.8AU
Aurora52.0%+1.4BR
Briar51.8%−0.1EK
Ekko51.8%+0.3BL
Blitzcrank51.6%−0.4EV
Evelynn51.8%+1.7CA
Camille51.7%+0.5SW
Swain51.7%+2.9ZY
Zyra51.7%+0.7SO
Soraka51.6%+1.4GA
Galio51.5%+2.1GA
Gangplank51.5%+1.0NI
Nidalee51.5%+0.2SE
Senna51.5%+0.7JH
Jhin51.3%+1.9MO
Mordekaiser51.3%+0.1OR
Ornn51.4%+0.1AH
Ahri51.3%+0.1DI
Diana51.4%+0.9TR
Tristana51.2%+0.7SI
Sion51.3%+1.5TR
Tryndamere51.3%+0.5TW
Twitch51.2%−0.6IV
Ivern51.5%−1.1AN
Anivia51.3%+1.0TE
Teemo51.1%+0.2EL
Elise51.2%−0.3KA
Katarina51.0%−0.4SI
Sivir51.1%−0.4DA
Darius51.0%+0.2TA
Talon51.0%+1.6AA
Aatrox51.0%+1.6NA
Naafiri50.9%+2.4BR
Brand51.0%+1.4JA
Janna50.9%−0.8LI
Lillia50.9%−0.9
Amumu51.0%−0.6DR
Draven50.7%+0.1TA
Taliyah50.7%−3.4IL
Illaoi50.7%−0.3VO
Volibear50.7%+2.6VA
Vayne50.7%+2.4PY
Pyke50.4%+0.5GA
Garen50.5%−1.4PA
Pantheon50.5%+1.1KH
Kha'Zix50.4%+0.2GR
Gragas50.6%+0.5KA
Kalista50.4%+1.0FI
Fiora50.4%−1.4RE
Rengar50.3%+1.1KA
Kai'Sa50.2%−0.3MO
Morgana50.3%−0.4CO
Corki50.4%+1.1VI
Vi50.3%+1.0SH
Shaco50.2%−1.7NA
Nami50.3%—KO
Kog'Maw50.3%−0.8TH
Thresh50.1%−1.7GW
Gwen50.2%−0.1SM
Smolder50.1%+0.1JI
Jinx50.0%−0.6RU
Rumble50.1%+3.9SO
Sona50.1%−2.0NA
Nautilus49.9%+0.1TW
Twisted Fate50.0%−1.5OL
Olaf50.0%−0.5NA
Nasus49.9%−0.4RI
Riven49.9%+0.6AK
Akali49.8%+1.2ZI
Zilean49.9%−2.1KA
Kayle49.9%−0.8UR
Urgot49.7%−1.0LU
Lulu49.5%−0.1RE
Renekton49.5%−0.7SI
Singed49.5%−1.9SY
Syndra49.3%−1.0VL
Vladimir49.4%−0.7MI
Miss Fortune49.4%−1.5LI
Lissandra49.3%−2.0
Seraphine49.3%−0.7MA
Master Yi49.2%−1.7GR
Graves49.2%−0.2TA
Tahm Kench49.3%−0.4KA
Kayn49.2%−1.5GN
Gnar49.2%−0.1YU
Yunara49.1%−0.8FI
Fizz49.1%−2.9ZE
Zed49.0%+0.2JA
Jax49.0%−0.8MA
Malzahar49.0%−1.3LU
Lux49.0%−0.3LE
Lee Sin48.9%+0.7SA
Samira48.9%−1.3KA
Karthus48.8%−1.3ZA
Zaahen48.8%−2.0YU
Yuumi48.7%−0.2AS
Ashe48.7%−1.5IR
Irelia48.6%−1.9YO
Yorick48.6%−0.7VI
Viktor48.5%+0.9BA
Bard48.5%−0.1AP
Aphelios48.5%−1.1YA
Yasuo48.3%−2.6JA
Jayce48.2%−0.1LU
Lucian48.3%−0.2NO
Nocturne48.2%—QI
Qiyana48.1%+1.0RY
Ryze48.2%+1.6UD
Udyr48.1%−3.5VE
Veigar48.1%−1.9TR
Trundle48.0%−2.5VI
Viego48.0%−1.1VA
Varus47.9%−1.3CA
Caitlyn47.8%−0.7AZ
Azir47.8%+1.0MI
Milio47.8%−1.7
Jarvan IV47.8%−1.5OR
Orianna47.8%+0.4FI
Fiddlesticks47.6%−3.2LO
Locke47.5%−2.0SY
Sylas47.5%−2.0AM
Ambessa47.5%+0.5TA
Taric47.4%−5.3NU
Nunu & Willump47.4%−3.5KA
Karma47.3%−0.9CA
Cassiopeia47.2%−1.8YO
Yone47.2%−2.1AK
Akshan47.0%−3.9KS
K'Sante47.0%+0.2NE
Neeko46.9%−2.1ME
Mel46.2%−0.3EZ
Ezreal45.8%−1.3QU
Quinn44.5%−4.8| Favorite | Role | Tier | Trend | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NI Nilah | ADC | S+ | 58.6% | +7.5 | 1.0% | 1.5% | 336 | ||
| 2 | RA Rammus | JNG | S+ | 57.2% | +7.5 | 1.3% | 2.4% | 423 | ||
| 3 | VE Vel'Koz | SUP · MID | S+ | 54.8% | +5.2 | 2.8% | 1.8% | 952 | ||
| 4 | KL Kled | TOP | S+ | 55.0% | +4.5 | 1.5% | 1.0% | 498 | ||
| 5 | ZO Zoe | MID · SUP | S+ | 54.6% | +2.9 | 3.0% | 7.9% | 1,006 | ||
| 6 | VE Vex | MID | S+ | 54.3% | +1.7 | 2.8% | 3.6% | 922 | ||
| 7 | KA Kassadin | MID · TOP | S+ | 54.3% | +5.2 | 2.4% | 1.5% | 819 | ||
| 8 | PO Poppy | SUP · TOP | S | 54.1% | +2.7 | 2.2% | 4.8% | 725 | ||
| 9 | BE Bel'Veth | JNG | S | 54.0% | +2.5 | 2.3% | 3.9% | 769 | ||
| 10 | KE Kennen | TOP · MID | S | 53.3% | +2.7 | 2.0% | 1.4% | 657 | ||
| 11 | SH Shen | TOP · SUP | S | 53.0% | +1.7 | 3.0% | 0.6% | 1,015 | ||
| 12 | XA Xayah | ADC | S | 52.8% | +2.0 | 7.5% | 3.1% | 2,505 | ||
| 13 | ZA Zac | JNG · TOP | S | 53.1% | +3.3 | 1.9% | 0.7% | 644 | ||
| 14 | ZI Ziggs | ADC · MID | S | 53.1% | +2.7 | 1.6% | 0.7% | 541 | ||
| 15 | RE Rek'Sai | JNG · TOP | S | 53.0% | +2.3 | 1.7% | 0.6% | 574 | ||
| 16 | MA Malphite | TOP · JNG | S | 52.6% | +1.2 | 6.4% | 15.5% | 2,156 | ||
| 17 | XE Xerath | MID · SUP | S | 52.6% | +1.4 | 4.1% | 11.8% | 1,368 | ||
| 18 | AL Alistar | SUP | S | 52.6% | −0.2 | 8.8% | 3.7% | 2,938 | ||
| 19 | RA Rakan | SUP | S | 52.5% | +1.5 | 5.3% | 0.6% | 1,767 | ||
| 20 | WU Wukong | JNG · TOP | S | 52.4% | +1.7 | 5.4% | 4.1% | 1,825 | ||
| 21 | XI Xin Zhao | JNG · TOP | A | 52.5% | +0.2 | 3.4% | 0.6% | 1,142 | ||
| 22 | WA Warwick | JNG · TOP | A | 52.5% | +0.4 | 2.3% | 1.3% | 772 | ||
| 23 | RE Rell | SUP | A | 52.3% | −0.8 | 5.0% | 1.7% | 1,673 | ||
| 24 | HW Hwei | MID · ADC | A | 52.4% | +0.9 | 3.0% | 1.8% | 1,020 | ||
| 25 | KI Kindred | JNG | A | 52.2% | +0.4 | 3.7% | 4.2% | 1,256 | ||
| 26 | LE Leona | SUP | A | 52.1% | +0.4 | 8.3% | 7.9% | 2,778 | ||
| 27 | LE LeBlanc | MID · SUP | A | 52.1% | +1.6 | 5.8% | 23.0% | 1,957 | ||
| 28 | DR Dr. Mundo | TOP · JNG | A | 52.2% | +0.8 | 3.3% | 2.2% | 1,097 | ||
| 29 | SE Sett | TOP · SUP | A | 52.2% | +0.9 | 4.7% | 2.0% | 1,564 | ||
| 30 | SH Shyvana | JNG · TOP | A | 52.3% | +2.3 | 2.8% | 3.0% | 934 | ||
| 31 | BR Braum | SUP | A | 52.1% | +1.8 | 4.5% | 5.9% | 1,502 | ||
| 32 | SK Skarner | JNG · SUP | A | 52.6% | −0.6 | 0.9% | 0.3% | 312 | ||
| 33 | ZE Zeri | ADC | A | 52.2% | +0.1 | 5.4% | 0.8% | 1,804 | ||
| 34 | AU Aurelion Sol | MID · ADC | A | 52.3% | +2.1 | 2.1% | 0.9% | 700 | ||
| 35 | MA Maokai | SUP · JNG | A | 52.3% | +2.4 | 1.8% | 0.2% | 606 | ||
| 36 | CH Cho'Gath | JNG · TOP | A | 52.1% | — | 4.9% | 6.0% | 1,658 | ||
| 37 | SE Sejuani | JNG · TOP | A | 52.3% | +0.8 | 1.5% | 0.2% | 495 | ||
| 38 | HE Hecarim | JNG | A | 51.9% | +1.9 | 5.3% | 8.7% | 1,791 | ||
| 39 | HE Heimerdinger | TOP · MID | A | 52.2% | +2.6 | 1.2% | 2.6% | 402 | ||
| 40 | AN Annie | MID · SUP | A | 52.2% | +0.7 | 1.8% | 0.5% | 596 | ||
| 41 | RE Renata Glasc | SUP | A | 52.1% | +3.8 | 2.5% | 0.6% | 828 | ||
| 42 | AU Aurora | MID · TOP | A | 52.0% | +1.4 | 2.8% | 1.3% | 922 | ||
| 43 | BR Briar | JNG · MID | A | 51.8% | −0.1 | 3.1% | 6.3% | 1,029 | ||
| 44 | EK Ekko | MID · JNG | A | 51.8% | +0.3 | 4.5% | 2.7% | 1,503 | ||
| 45 | BL Blitzcrank | SUP | A | 51.6% | −0.4 | 7.9% | 17.5% | 2,664 | ||
| 46 | EV Evelynn | JNG | A | 51.8% | +1.7 | 3.2% | 2.4% | 1,070 | ||
| 47 | CA Camille | TOP · SUP | A | 51.7% | +0.5 | 4.8% | 1.7% | 1,625 | ||
| 48 | SW Swain | SUP · ADC | A | 51.7% | +2.9 | 2.6% | 1.9% | 882 | ||
| 49 | ZY Zyra | SUP · JNG | A | 51.7% | +0.7 | 2.3% | 6.2% | 755 | ||
| 50 | SO Soraka | SUP | A | 51.6% | +1.4 | 3.5% | 1.5% | 1,165 | ||
| 51 | GA Galio | MID · SUP | A | 51.5% | +2.1 | 5.4% | 2.4% | 1,809 | ||
| 52 | GA Gangplank | TOP · MID | A | 51.5% | +1.0 | 4.3% | 6.8% | 1,452 | ||
| 53 | NI Nidalee | JNG · SUP | A | 51.5% | +0.2 | 3.8% | 5.6% | 1,275 | ||
| 54 | SE Senna | SUP · ADC | A | 51.5% | +0.7 | 4.8% | 1.1% | 1,611 | ||
| 55 | JH Jhin | ADC · MID | A | 51.3% | +1.9 | 19.5% | 2.5% | 6,559 | ||
| 56 | MO Mordekaiser | TOP · JNG | A | 51.3% | +0.1 | 4.2% | 6.2% | 1,409 | ||
| 57 | OR Ornn | TOP | A | 51.4% | +0.1 | 3.5% | 0.4% | 1,175 | ||
| 58 | AH Ahri | MID · TOP | A | 51.3% | +0.1 | 9.0% | 2.7% | 3,009 | ||
| 59 | DI Diana | MID · JNG | A | 51.4% | +0.9 | 2.7% | 2.1% | 921 | ||
| 60 | TR Tristana | ADC · MID | A | 51.2% | +0.7 | 6.7% | 5.4% | 2,260 | ||
| 61 | SI Sion | TOP · MID | A | 51.3% | +1.5 | 3.7% | 0.7% | 1,232 | ||
| 62 | TR Tryndamere | TOP · MID | A | 51.3% | +0.5 | 3.3% | 3.7% | 1,104 | ||
| 63 | TW Twitch | ADC · SUP | A | 51.2% | −0.6 | 4.1% | 5.7% | 1,383 | ||
| 64 | IV Ivern | JNG · SUP | A | 51.5% | −1.1 | 0.8% | 0.3% | 264 | ||
| 65 | AN Anivia | MID · TOP | A | 51.3% | +1.0 | 2.2% | 2.6% | 722 | ||
| 66 | TE Teemo | TOP · JNG | A | 51.1% | +0.2 | 3.7% | 7.5% | 1,233 | ||
| 67 | EL Elise | JNG · SUP | A | 51.2% | −0.3 | 2.7% | 2.9% | 915 | ||
| 68 | KA Katarina | MID · ADC | A | 51.0% | −0.4 | 5.5% | 9.0% | 1,850 | ||
| 69 | SI Sivir | ADC | A | 51.1% | −0.4 | 4.0% | 1.8% | 1,340 | ||
| 70 | DA Darius | TOP · JNG | A | 51.0% | +0.2 | 7.0% | 10.5% | 2,336 | ||
| 71 | TA Talon | JNG · MID | A | 51.0% | +1.6 | 5.0% | 9.3% | 1,678 | ||
| 72 | AA Aatrox | TOP · JNG | A | 51.0% | +1.6 | 7.1% | 7.2% | 2,368 | ||
| 73 | NA Naafiri | JNG · MID | A | 50.9% | +2.4 | 4.8% | 9.4% | 1,596 | ||
| 74 | BR Brand | SUP · MID | A | 51.0% | +1.4 | 2.5% | 3.8% | 836 | ||
| 75 | JA Janna | SUP | A | 50.9% | −0.8 | 3.9% | 1.3% | 1,298 | ||
| 76 | LI Lillia | JNG | A | 50.9% | −0.9 | 4.2% | 4.2% | 1,420 | ||
| 77 | AM Amumu | JNG · SUP | B | 51.0% | −0.6 | 1.6% | 1.0% | 520 | ||
| 78 | DR Draven | ADC | B | 50.7% | +0.1 | 3.5% | 15.2% | 1,164 | ||
| 79 | TA Taliyah | JNG · MID | B | 50.7% | −3.4 | 4.0% | 1.9% | 1,325 | ||
| 80 | IL Illaoi | TOP | B | 50.7% | −0.3 | 2.1% | 4.3% | 716 | ||
| 81 | VO Volibear | TOP · JNG | B | 50.7% | +2.6 | 3.3% | 1.3% | 1,089 | ||
| 82 | VA Vayne | ADC · TOP | B | 50.7% | +2.4 | 2.2% | 3.0% | 728 | ||
| 83 | PY Pyke | SUP | B | 50.4% | +0.5 | 6.1% | 26.6% | 2,033 | ||
| 84 | GA Garen | TOP · MID | B | 50.5% | −1.4 | 5.3% | 3.8% | 1,776 | ||
| 85 | PA Pantheon | TOP · SUP | B | 50.5% | +1.1 | 3.7% | 3.9% | 1,251 | ||
| 86 | KH Kha'Zix | JNG | B | 50.4% | +0.2 | 6.4% | 4.8% | 2,152 | ||
| 87 | GR Gragas | TOP · JNG | B | 50.6% | +0.5 | 2.5% | 0.4% | 823 | ||
| 88 | KA Kalista | ADC · TOP | B | 50.4% | +1.0 | 5.8% | 5.0% | 1,955 | ||
| 89 | FI Fiora | TOP | B | 50.4% | −1.4 | 3.9% | 6.7% | 1,314 | ||
| 90 | RE Rengar | JNG · TOP | B | 50.3% | +1.1 | 4.0% | 9.4% | 1,341 | ||
| 91 | KA Kai'Sa | ADC · MID | B | 50.2% | −0.3 | 24.1% | 4.1% | 8,088 | ||
| 92 | MO Morgana | SUP · MID | B | 50.3% | −0.4 | 3.8% | 14.9% | 1,281 | ||
| 93 | CO Corki | ADC · MID | B | 50.4% | +1.1 | 5.0% | 0.7% | 1,692 | ||
| 94 | VI Vi | JNG · SUP | B | 50.3% | +1.0 | 4.3% | 1.5% | 1,451 | ||
| 95 | SH Shaco | JNG · SUP | B | 50.2% | −1.7 | 3.6% | 17.8% | 1,213 | ||
| 96 | NA Nami | SUP | B | 50.3% | — | 6.5% | 0.6% | 2,165 | ||
| 97 | KO Kog'Maw | ADC · MID | B | 50.3% | −0.8 | 2.1% | 0.8% | 692 | ||
| 98 | TH Thresh | SUP | B | 50.1% | −1.7 | 13.3% | 11.5% | 4,461 | ||
| 99 | GW Gwen | TOP · JNG | B | 50.2% | −0.1 | 2.2% | 2.0% | 745 | ||
| 100 | SM Smolder | ADC · MID | B | 50.1% | +0.1 | 4.1% | 1.6% | 1,388 | ||
| 101 | JI Jinx | ADC | B | 50.0% | −0.6 | 10.0% | 4.3% | 3,359 | ||
| 102 | RU Rumble | TOP · MID | B | 50.1% | +3.9 | 2.3% | 0.8% | 784 | ||
| 103 | SO Sona | SUP | B | 50.1% | −2.0 | 2.8% | 0.4% | 922 | ||
| 104 | NA Nautilus | SUP | B | 49.9% | +0.1 | 13.6% | 14.8% | 4,565 | ||
| 105 | TW Twisted Fate | MID · TOP | B | 50.0% | −1.5 | 5.5% | 1.7% | 1,840 | ||
| 106 | OL Olaf | TOP · JNG | B | 50.0% | −0.5 | 3.8% | 4.7% | 1,259 | ||
| 107 | NA Nasus | TOP · MID | B | 49.9% | −0.4 | 3.4% | 8.6% | 1,148 | ||
| 108 | RI Riven | TOP · MID | B | 49.9% | +0.6 | 2.2% | 1.9% | 729 | ||
| 109 | AK Akali | MID · TOP | B | 49.8% | +1.2 | 8.4% | 16.5% | 2,805 | ||
| 110 | ZI Zilean | SUP · MID | B | 49.9% | −2.1 | 2.1% | 1.6% | 693 | ||
| 111 | KA Kayle | TOP · MID | B | 49.9% | −0.8 | 1.9% | 1.3% | 649 | ||
| 112 | UR Urgot | TOP | B | 49.7% | −1.0 | 2.2% | 0.9% | 732 | ||
| 113 | LU Lulu | SUP | B | 49.5% | −0.1 | 11.3% | 10.9% | 3,784 | ||
| 114 | RE Renekton | TOP · MID | B | 49.5% | −0.7 | 6.2% | 4.5% | 2,078 | ||
| 115 | SI Singed | TOP · MID | B | 49.5% | −1.9 | 1.9% | 1.0% | 649 | ||
| 116 | SY Syndra | MID · ADC | B | 49.3% | −1.0 | 10.0% | 11.2% | 3,370 | ||
| 117 | VL Vladimir | MID · TOP | B | 49.4% | −0.7 | 3.0% | 3.4% | 1,016 | ||
| 118 | MI Miss Fortune | ADC · SUP | B | 49.4% | −1.5 | 7.4% | 1.3% | 2,468 | ||
| 119 | LI Lissandra | MID · TOP | B | 49.3% | −2.0 | 5.2% | 4.5% | 1,743 | ||
| 120 | SE Seraphine | SUP · ADC | C | 49.3% | −0.7 | 6.1% | 3.7% | 2,030 | ||
| 121 | MA Master Yi | JNG · TOP | C | 49.2% | −1.7 | 6.6% | 12.9% | 2,198 | ||
| 122 | GR Graves | JNG | C | 49.2% | −0.2 | 9.2% | 12.7% | 3,082 | ||
| 123 | TA Tahm Kench | SUP · TOP | C | 49.3% | −0.4 | 2.0% | 1.8% | 670 | ||
| 124 | KA Kayn | JNG · TOP | C | 49.2% | −1.5 | 5.2% | 2.9% | 1,737 | ||
| 125 | GN Gnar | TOP | C | 49.2% | −0.1 | 3.7% | 1.1% | 1,235 | ||
| 126 | YU Yunara | ADC | C | 49.1% | −0.8 | 11.0% | 4.4% | 3,683 | ||
| 127 | FI Fizz | MID · JNG | C | 49.1% | −2.9 | 4.5% | 6.7% | 1,500 | ||
| 128 | ZE Zed | MID · JNG | C | 49.0% | +0.2 | 7.7% | 20.0% | 2,588 | ||
| 129 | JA Jax | TOP · JNG | C | 49.0% | −0.8 | 6.4% | 10.1% | 2,146 | ||
| 130 | MA Malzahar | MID · TOP | C | 49.0% | −1.3 | 4.0% | 6.6% | 1,337 | ||
| 131 | LU Lux | SUP · MID | C | 49.0% | −0.3 | 7.4% | 5.2% | 2,490 | ||
| 132 | LE Lee Sin | JNG · SUP | C | 48.9% | +0.7 | 15.7% | 18.8% | 5,253 | ||
| 133 | SA Samira | ADC | C | 48.9% | −1.3 | 2.9% | 2.6% | 959 | ||
| 134 | KA Karthus | JNG · ADC | C | 48.8% | −1.3 | 1.5% | 1.5% | 502 | ||
| 135 | ZA Zaahen | TOP · JNG | C | 48.8% | −2.0 | 3.4% | 0.9% | 1,151 | ||
| 136 | YU Yuumi | SUP | C | 48.7% | −0.2 | 4.9% | 8.8% | 1,644 | ||
| 137 | AS Ashe | ADC · SUP | C | 48.7% | −1.5 | 5.2% | 1.3% | 1,740 | ||
| 138 | IR Irelia | TOP · MID | C | 48.6% | −1.9 | 4.5% | 12.1% | 1,523 | ||
| 139 | YO Yorick | TOP | C | 48.6% | −0.7 | 2.7% | 5.2% | 900 | ||
| 140 | VI Viktor | MID · ADC | C | 48.5% | +0.9 | 7.5% | 10.5% | 2,523 | ||
| 141 | BA Bard | SUP | C | 48.5% | −0.1 | 4.9% | 2.6% | 1,626 | ||
| 142 | AP Aphelios | ADC | C | 48.5% | −1.1 | 6.4% | 2.5% | 2,156 | ||
| 143 | YA Yasuo | MID · TOP | C | 48.3% | −2.6 | 8.1% | 26.8% | 2,716 | ||
| 144 | JA Jayce | TOP · JNG | C | 48.2% | −0.1 | 9.0% | 14.9% | 3,008 | ||
| 145 | LU Lucian | ADC · MID | C | 48.3% | −0.2 | 8.4% | 2.6% | 2,809 | ||
| 146 | NO Nocturne | JNG | C | 48.2% | — | 4.0% | 8.7% | 1,346 | ||
| 147 | QI Qiyana | JNG · MID | C | 48.1% | +1.0 | 7.4% | 22.5% | 2,479 | ||
| 148 | RY Ryze | MID · TOP | C | 48.2% | +1.6 | 2.5% | 0.4% | 822 | ||
| 149 | UD Udyr | JNG · TOP | C | 48.1% | −3.5 | 1.3% | 0.8% | 420 | ||
| 150 | VE Veigar | MID · ADC | C | 48.1% | −1.9 | 2.8% | 0.9% | 938 | ||
| 151 | TR Trundle | TOP · JNG | C | 48.0% | −2.5 | 1.6% | 0.4% | 525 | ||
| 152 | VI Viego | JNG · MID | C | 48.0% | −1.1 | 7.5% | 4.0% | 2,519 | ||
| 153 | VA Varus | ADC · TOP | C | 47.9% | −1.3 | 3.6% | 0.9% | 1,216 | ||
| 154 | CA Caitlyn | ADC · MID | C | 47.8% | −0.7 | 12.2% | 16.4% | 4,077 | ||
| 155 | AZ Azir | MID · TOP | C | 47.8% | +1.0 | 1.5% | 0.4% | 485 | ||
| 156 | MI Milio | SUP | C | 47.8% | −1.7 | 4.4% | 2.3% | 1,468 | ||
| 157 | JA Jarvan IV | JNG · SUP | D | 47.8% | −1.5 | 9.1% | 1.8% | 3,046 | ||
| 158 | OR Orianna | MID | D | 47.8% | +0.4 | 5.7% | 1.0% | 1,919 | ||
| 159 | FI Fiddlesticks | JNG · SUP | D | 47.6% | −3.2 | 1.8% | 1.1% | 615 | ||
| 160 | LO Locke | MID · JNG | D | 47.5% | −2.0 | 5.9% | 30.4% | 1,976 | ||
| 161 | SY Sylas | MID · JNG | D | 47.5% | −2.0 | 7.5% | 17.3% | 2,504 | ||
| 162 | AM Ambessa | TOP · JNG | D | 47.5% | +0.5 | 5.7% | 5.6% | 1,913 | ||
| 163 | TA Taric | SUP | D | 47.4% | −5.3 | 1.1% | 0.2% | 369 | ||
| 164 | NU Nunu & Willump | JNG · MID | D | 47.4% | −3.5 | 2.0% | 0.7% | 664 | ||
| 165 | KA Karma | SUP · TOP | D | 47.3% | −0.9 | 7.4% | 2.9% | 2,489 | ||
| 166 | CA Cassiopeia | MID · ADC | D | 47.2% | −1.8 | 1.8% | 1.8% | 598 | ||
| 167 | YO Yone | TOP · MID | D | 47.2% | −2.1 | 8.3% | 15.1% | 2,791 | ||
| 168 | AK Akshan | MID · TOP | D | 47.0% | −3.9 | 1.9% | 2.4% | 638 | ||
| 169 | KS K'Sante | TOP | D | 47.0% | +0.2 | 5.4% | 2.9% | 1,801 | ||
| 170 | NE Neeko | SUP · MID | D | 46.9% | −2.1 | 2.0% | 0.8% | 663 | ||
| 171 | ME Mel | MID · ADC | D | 46.2% | −0.3 | 1.7% | 7.2% | 584 | ||
| 172 | EZ Ezreal | ADC · MID | D | 45.8% | −1.3 | 16.1% | 5.5% | 5,396 | ||
| 173 | QU Quinn | JNG · TOP | D | 44.5% | −4.8 | 0.7% | 0.6% | 247 |
How the LoL tier list is built
These tiers come from real ranked games on the current patch. Each champion is graded on how it performs across the ladder, weighing how often it wins against how contested it is, and the strongest band sits at the top. A champion climbs when the results back it up and slides when they stop.
Reading the board for your rank
Rank changes which champions rise. A pick that stomps in low elo can fall off once players learn to answer it, and a few high-skill champions pay off mostly in the higher brackets. Read the board for your own bracket, since a global tier can hide how a pick really does in the games you play.
From the board to builds and counters
A tier tells you what to pick, not how to make it work. Once you have a champion in mind, the LoL builds cover the runes and item paths that got it there, and the LoL counters show which lanes to dodge and which to target. Read the tier and the build side by side, then check who your pick struggles into.



















