Jungle Tier List 26.22
If your jungler arrives before the enemy jungler, the fight at the first objective is already decided. The order below follows which champions get there first and what they bring when they do.
LoL Jungle Tier List: Best Jungle Champions
The board · JungleAll Ranks · click a champion for the dossier
Xin Zhao52.5%+0.2WA
Warwick52.5%+0.4KI
Kindred52.2%+0.4SH
Shyvana52.3%+2.3SK
Skarner52.6%−0.6CH
Cho'Gath52.1%—SE
Sejuani52.3%+0.8HE
Hecarim51.9%+1.9BR
Briar51.8%−0.1EV
Evelynn51.8%+1.7AA
Aatrox51.8%+2.5NI
Nidalee51.5%+0.2IV
Ivern51.5%−1.1EL
Elise51.2%−0.3TA
Talon51.0%+1.6SY
Sylas50.9%+0.7NA
Naafiri50.9%+2.4LI
Lillia50.9%−0.9| Favorite | Role | Tier | Trend | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OL Olaf | JNG · TOP | S+ | 58.5% | +12.6 | 0.4% | 4.7% | 123 | ||
| 2 | RA Rammus | JNG | S+ | 57.2% | +7.5 | 1.3% | 2.4% | 423 | ||
| 3 | FI Fizz | JNG · MID | S | 54.8% | +2.6 | 0.6% | 6.7% | 197 | ||
| 4 | BE Bel'Veth | JNG | S | 54.0% | +2.5 | 2.3% | 3.9% | 769 | ||
| 5 | EK Ekko | JNG · MID | S | 53.3% | +2.2 | 3.2% | 2.7% | 1,070 | ||
| 6 | ZA Zac | JNG · TOP | S | 53.1% | +3.3 | 1.9% | 0.7% | 644 | ||
| 7 | RE Rek'Sai | JNG · TOP | S | 53.0% | +2.3 | 1.7% | 0.6% | 574 | ||
| 8 | WU Wukong | JNG · TOP | S | 52.4% | +1.7 | 5.4% | 4.1% | 1,825 | ||
| 9 | XI Xin Zhao | JNG · TOP | A | 52.5% | +0.2 | 3.4% | 0.6% | 1,142 | ||
| 10 | WA Warwick | JNG · TOP | A | 52.5% | +0.4 | 2.3% | 1.3% | 772 | ||
| 11 | KI Kindred | JNG | A | 52.2% | +0.4 | 3.7% | 4.2% | 1,256 | ||
| 12 | SH Shyvana | JNG · TOP | A | 52.3% | +2.3 | 2.8% | 3.0% | 934 | ||
| 13 | SK Skarner | JNG · SUP | A | 52.6% | −0.6 | 0.9% | 0.3% | 312 | ||
| 14 | CH Cho'Gath | JNG · TOP | A | 52.1% | — | 4.9% | 6.0% | 1,658 | ||
| 15 | SE Sejuani | JNG · TOP | A | 52.3% | +0.8 | 1.5% | 0.2% | 495 | ||
| 16 | HE Hecarim | JNG | A | 51.9% | +1.9 | 5.3% | 8.7% | 1,791 | ||
| 17 | BR Briar | JNG · MID | A | 51.8% | −0.1 | 3.1% | 6.3% | 1,029 | ||
| 18 | EV Evelynn | JNG | A | 51.8% | +1.7 | 3.2% | 2.4% | 1,070 | ||
| 19 | AA Aatrox | JNG · TOP | A | 51.8% | +2.5 | 0.9% | 7.2% | 303 | ||
| 20 | NI Nidalee | JNG · SUP | A | 51.5% | +0.2 | 3.8% | 5.6% | 1,275 | ||
| 21 | IV Ivern | JNG · SUP | A | 51.5% | −1.1 | 0.8% | 0.3% | 264 | ||
| 22 | EL Elise | JNG · SUP | A | 51.2% | −0.3 | 2.7% | 2.9% | 915 | ||
| 23 | TA Talon | JNG · MID | A | 51.0% | +1.6 | 5.0% | 9.3% | 1,678 | ||
| 24 | SY Sylas | JNG · MID | A | 50.9% | +0.7 | 6.0% | 17.3% | 2,010 | ||
| 25 | NA Naafiri | JNG · MID | A | 50.9% | +2.4 | 4.8% | 9.4% | 1,596 | ||
| 26 | LI Lillia | JNG | A | 50.9% | −0.9 | 4.2% | 4.2% | 1,420 | ||
| 27 | AM Amumu | JNG · SUP | B | 51.0% | −0.6 | 1.6% | 1.0% | 520 | ||
| 28 | JA Jax | JNG · TOP | B | 50.8% | +1.5 | 0.9% | 10.1% | 305 | ||
| 29 | TA Taliyah | JNG · MID | B | 50.7% | −3.4 | 4.0% | 1.9% | 1,325 | ||
| 30 | KH Kha'Zix | JNG | B | 50.4% | +0.2 | 6.4% | 4.8% | 2,152 | ||
| 31 | ZY Zyra | JNG · SUP | B | 50.4% | −2.6 | 2.1% | 6.2% | 702 | ||
| 32 | RE Rengar | JNG · TOP | B | 50.3% | +1.1 | 4.0% | 9.4% | 1,341 | ||
| 33 | VI Vi | JNG · SUP | B | 50.3% | +1.0 | 4.3% | 1.5% | 1,451 | ||
| 34 | SH Shaco | JNG · SUP | B | 50.2% | −1.7 | 3.6% | 17.8% | 1,213 | ||
| 35 | GR Gragas | JNG · TOP | B | 50.2% | −0.4 | 0.7% | 0.4% | 249 | ||
| 36 | ZA Zaahen | JNG · TOP | B | 50.2% | −0.4 | 0.8% | 0.9% | 273 | ||
| 37 | VO Volibear | JNG · TOP | B | 49.6% | −0.7 | 0.8% | 1.3% | 272 | ||
| 38 | MA Master Yi | JNG · TOP | C | 49.2% | −1.7 | 6.6% | 12.9% | 2,198 | ||
| 39 | GR Graves | JNG | C | 49.2% | −0.2 | 9.2% | 12.7% | 3,082 | ||
| 40 | KA Kayn | JNG · TOP | C | 49.2% | −1.5 | 5.2% | 2.9% | 1,737 | ||
| 41 | DA Darius | JNG · TOP | C | 48.9% | −3.2 | 1.1% | 10.5% | 376 | ||
| 42 | LE Lee Sin | JNG · SUP | C | 48.9% | +0.7 | 15.7% | 18.8% | 5,253 | ||
| 43 | KA Karthus | JNG · ADC | C | 48.8% | −1.3 | 1.5% | 1.5% | 502 | ||
| 44 | MA Maokai | JNG · SUP | C | 48.7% | +1.8 | 0.7% | 0.2% | 224 | ||
| 45 | MA Malphite | JNG · TOP | C | 48.3% | −0.1 | 1.0% | 15.5% | 323 | ||
| 46 | LO Locke | JNG · MID | C | 48.2% | +0.9 | 0.7% | 30.4% | 243 | ||
| 47 | DI Diana | JNG · MID | C | 48.4% | −0.9 | 2.7% | 2.1% | 901 | ||
| 48 | ZE Zed | JNG · MID | C | 48.3% | +1.4 | 2.4% | 20.0% | 804 | ||
| 49 | TE Teemo | JNG · TOP | C | 48.1% | −2.7 | 0.8% | 7.5% | 256 | ||
| 50 | NO Nocturne | JNG | C | 48.2% | — | 4.0% | 8.7% | 1,346 | ||
| 51 | QI Qiyana | JNG · MID | C | 48.1% | +1.0 | 7.4% | 22.5% | 2,479 | ||
| 52 | UD Udyr | JNG · TOP | C | 48.1% | −3.5 | 1.3% | 0.8% | 420 | ||
| 53 | VI Viego | JNG · MID | C | 48.0% | −1.1 | 7.5% | 4.0% | 2,519 | ||
| 54 | JA Jarvan IV | JNG · SUP | D | 47.8% | −1.5 | 9.1% | 1.8% | 3,046 | ||
| 55 | FI Fiddlesticks | JNG · SUP | D | 47.6% | −3.2 | 1.8% | 1.1% | 615 | ||
| 56 | NU Nunu & Willump | JNG · MID | D | 47.4% | −3.5 | 2.0% | 0.7% | 664 | ||
| 57 | GW Gwen | JNG · TOP | D | 46.1% | −4.3 | 0.7% | 2.0% | 243 | ||
| 58 | TR Trundle | JNG · TOP | D | 45.7% | −3.7 | 0.9% | 0.4% | 300 | ||
| 59 | DR Dr. Mundo | JNG · TOP | D | 44.2% | −9.7 | 0.4% | 2.2% | 147 | ||
| 60 | JA Jayce | JNG · TOP | D | 45.2% | −2.6 | 4.6% | 14.9% | 1,536 | ||
| 61 | QU Quinn | JNG · TOP | D | 44.5% | −4.8 | 0.7% | 0.6% | 247 | ||
| 62 | MO Mordekaiser | JNG · TOP | D | 40.0% | −8.7 | 0.3% | 6.2% | 90 | ||
| 63 | AM Ambessa | JNG · TOP | D | 39.6% | −7.9 | 1.1% | 5.6% | 381 |
Where junglers earn their spot
The jungle rewards tempo. Clear speed sets how early you can show up, and a gank that lands turns that timing into a lead. From there the game is about objectives, since a jungler who controls dragons and heralds bends the map even from behind. The junglers up top do all of that without falling behind on their own camps, and the weaker ones lean on one part of the job and pay for the rest.












































