Guides

Pokemon Unite Talonflame

Talonflame
A - TIER
Role: Speedster
Lane:
Mid

Pokemon Unite Talonflame is an A-Tier Speedster with an Intermediate Difficulty To Play. This pokemon can learn Peck, Acrobatics, Flame Charge, Aerial Ace, Fly, Brave Bird, Flame Sweep, and has a Melee attack range. Fletchling requires level 5 to evolve into Fletchinder and then level 9 to evolve into Talonflame in Pokemon Unite.

Talonflame Stats

At Level 15, Talonflame will have 6300 HP, 290 Defense, 200 Special Defense for defensive stats, and 623 Attack, 117 Special Attack for offensive stats in Pokemon Unite.

When does Talonflame Evolve in Pokemon Unite? Fletchling requires level 5 to evolve into Fletchinder and then level 9 to evolve into Talonflame in Pokemon Unite.

Base First Final
Fletchling
Level 5
Fletchinder
Level 9
Talonflame
Level HP Atk Def Sp. Atk Sp. Def Speed
Level 1
30241705820403650
Level 23071176612042
Level 33127184652245
Level 43195193702548
Level 5
3440227873260
Level 63538241943565
Level 739833031254787
Level 841243221355294
Level 9
429334514757102
Level 10449537316162112
Level 11473840717870124
Level 12502944719977138
Level 13537849522487155
Level 145797553254102175
Level 156300623290117200

Pokemon Unite Best Talonflame Builds

You can CLICK/TAP any of the Talonflame builds below to view Moves, Held Items, Battle Item, and more.
Assassin Talonflame Build
A
TIER
Move Path
The 2 Moves To Choose
Moves Effect
Level 5
Physical
Aerial Ace
Area
Damage
Dash
Charges quickly towards a targeted Pokemon and increases the power of the next basic move.
Damage:
621 (Lv. 5)
1235 (Lv. 15)
Cooldown:
6 Seconds
Level 11 Upgrade: Increased damage dealt.
Level 7
Physical
Brave Bird
Area
Damage
Dash
Embodies itself in flames and suddenly flies to the targeted area, doing AOE damage. After hitting the target area, suffers recoil and reduces the cooldown of basic moves for a certain time.
Damage:
1762 (Lv. 7)
2666 (Lv. 15)
Cooldown:
11 Seconds
Level 13 Upgrade: Reduced recoil damage.
Damage Combo Combo

1
Brave Bird

2
Aerial Ace

3
Auto Attack

4
Aerial Ace
Held Items
The 3 Held Items To Use
Held Item Stats
Scope Lens
Critical-Hit Rate +0.4% ~ 6%
Critical-Hit Damage +0% ~ 12%

Increases the damage of basic attack critical hits. The higher the Pokémon's Attack, the more the damage increases
Muscle Band
Attack +1 ~ 15
Basic Attack Speed +0% ~ 7.50%
Bonus Attack Damage On Hit +1% ~ 3%

When basic attacks hit, the damage is increased by 1/2/3% of the opponent's opposing HP
Razor Claw
Attack +1 ~ 15
Critical-Hit Rate +0.6% ~ 2.1%

After the Pokémon uses a move, its next attack deals a minimum of 10/15/20 more damage. The higher the Pokémon's Attack, the more this damage increases. When this item is held by a melee Pokémon, this basic attack also decreases the movement speed of opposing Pokémon for a short time
Battle Item
Battle Item Effect
Eject Button
Moves to a specified direction immediately.

Cooldown: 70 Seconds
High Mobility Talonflame Build
B
TIER
Move Path
The 2 Moves To Choose
Moves Effect
Level 5
Physical
Flame Charge
Damage
Unstoppable
Slow
Dash
Flies in the designated direction cloaked in flame, attacking opposing Pokemon in the user's path. This also increases the user's movement speed.
Damage:
636 (Lv. 5)
1196 (Lv. 15)
Cooldown:
6.5 Seconds
Level 11 Upgrade: Also decreases the movement speed of opposing Pokemon for a short time when this move lands successfully.
Level 7
Physical
Fly
Area
Damage
Untargetable
Displacement
Dash
Flies up into the sky. Using this move again will cause the user to dive to the designated are and attack.
Damage:
1966 (Lv. 7)
2974 (Lv. 15)
Cooldown:
9 Seconds
Level 13 Upgrade: Throws opposing Pokemon that are in the area of effect when this move lands successfully.
In-N-Out Combo

1
Fly

2
Flame Charge
Held Items
The 3 Held Items To Use
Held Item Stats
Scope Lens
Critical-Hit Rate +0.4% ~ 6%
Critical-Hit Damage +0% ~ 12%

Increases the damage of basic attack critical hits. The higher the Pokémon's Attack, the more the damage increases
Muscle Band
Attack +1 ~ 15
Basic Attack Speed +0% ~ 7.50%
Bonus Attack Damage On Hit +1% ~ 3%

When basic attacks hit, the damage is increased by 1/2/3% of the opponent's opposing HP
Float Stone
Attack +1.6 ~ 24
Movement Speed +0 ~ 120
Movement Speed Out of Combat +10% ~ 20%

Increases movement speed by 10/15/20% when the Pokémon is not in combat
Battle Item
Battle Item Effect
Eject Button
Moves to a specified direction immediately.

Cooldown: 70 Seconds
advertisement

Pokemon that are Good With Talonflame

List of the Best Pokemon To Use With Talonflame are Eldegoss and Gengar based on Moves, Role and Pokemon Synergy in Pokemon Unite.

Pokemon that Talonflame is Weak Against in Pokemon Unite

The Best Pokemon To Counter Talonflame is Lucario based on Move Effects, and Build Meta.

Pokemon Unite Talonflame Combos

Catch Combo

1
Brave Bird

2
Flame Charge

3
Auto Attack

4
Flame Charge

5
Flame Sweep
Damage Combo Combo

1
Brave Bird

2
Aerial Ace

3
Auto Attack

4
Aerial Ace
In-N-Out Combo

1
Fly

2
Flame Charge

Pokemon Unite Talonflame Moves

List of the Best Moves Talonflame can learn and upgrade by reaching higher levels in Pokemon Unite.

Passive
When the Pokemon is at high HP, its movement speed is increased.
Auto Attack
Damage
Becomes a boosted attack every third attack, causing damage to any opponent in range. Even if you leave the area after two normal attack, the next attack is still boosted
Physical
Damage:
623 (Std), 778 (Boosted)
Level Move 1 (R) Move 2 (ZR) Unite
Level 1-3
Level 5
Level 7
Level 9
Special Move 1
Moves Effect
Level 1-3
Physical
Peck
Damage
Melee
Has the user fly toward an opposing Pokemon and attack three times.
Damage:
429 (Lv. 3)
Cooldown:
5 Seconds
Level 5 Upgrade: Transform this move into
Flame Charge
or
Aerial Ace
Level 5
Physical
Flame Charge
Damage
Unstoppable
Slow
Dash
Flies in the designated direction cloaked in flame, attacking opposing Pokemon in the user's path. This also increases the user's movement speed.
Damage:
636 (Lv. 5)
1196 (Lv. 15)
Cooldown:
6.5 Seconds
Level 11 Upgrade: Also decreases the movement speed of opposing Pokemon for a short time when this move lands successfully.
Level 5
Physical
Aerial Ace
Area
Damage
Dash
Charges quickly towards a targeted Pokemon and increases the power of the next basic move.
Damage:
621 (Lv. 5)
1235 (Lv. 15)
Cooldown:
6 Seconds
Level 11 Upgrade: Increased damage dealt.
Special Move 2
Moves Effect
Level 1-3
Physical
Acrobatics
Damage
Dash
Has the user fly toward the designated area and attack multiple times. Allows the user to escape in a direction of their choice after using this move.
Damage:
1050 (Lv. 3)
Cooldown:
7 Seconds
Level 7 Upgrade: Transform this move into
Fly
or
Brave Bird
Level 7
Physical
Fly
Area
Damage
Untargetable
Displacement
Dash
Flies up into the sky. Using this move again will cause the user to dive to the designated are and attack.
Damage:
1966 (Lv. 7)
2974 (Lv. 15)
Cooldown:
9 Seconds
Level 13 Upgrade: Throws opposing Pokemon that are in the area of effect when this move lands successfully.
Level 7
Physical
Brave Bird
Area
Damage
Dash
Embodies itself in flames and suddenly flies to the targeted area, doing AOE damage. After hitting the target area, suffers recoil and reduces the cooldown of basic moves for a certain time.
Damage:
1762 (Lv. 7)
2666 (Lv. 15)
Cooldown:
11 Seconds
Level 13 Upgrade: Reduced recoil damage.
Unite Move
Moves Effect
Level 9
Physical
Flame Sweep
Damage
Unstoppable
Displacement
Dash
Talonflame’s Unite Move is Flame Sweep, an attack in which Talonflame charges forward over a long distance while cloaked in flame, shoving its opponents aside.
Damage:
2270 (Lv. 9)
3370 (Lv. 15)
Cooldown:
Percent Based
advertisement

Best Items To Use With Talonflame In Pokemon Unite

Talonflame is an Speedster Type pokemon, which makes Held Items such as Sp. Atk Specs, Attack Weight and Battle Items such as Eject Button are a good fit for this pokemon.

Best Held Items For Talonflame
Held Item Stats
Attack Weight
Attack +0.6 ~ 18
Attack Damage Upon Goal +6 ~ 12

When the Pokémon scores a goal, its Attack increases by 6/9/12
Float Stone
Attack +1.6 ~ 24
Movement Speed +0 ~ 120
Movement Speed Out of Combat +10% ~ 20%

Increases movement speed by 10/15/20% when the Pokémon is not in combat
Muscle Band
Attack +1 ~ 15
Basic Attack Speed +0% ~ 7.50%
Bonus Attack Damage On Hit +1% ~ 3%

When basic attacks hit, the damage is increased by 1/2/3% of the opponent's opposing HP
Scope Lens
Critical-Hit Rate +0.4% ~ 6%
Critical-Hit Damage +0% ~ 12%

Increases the damage of basic attack critical hits. The higher the Pokémon's Attack, the more the damage increases
Razor Claw
Attack +1 ~ 15
Critical-Hit Rate +0.6% ~ 2.1%

After the Pokémon uses a move, its next attack deals a minimum of 10/15/20 more damage. The higher the Pokémon's Attack, the more this damage increases. When this item is held by a melee Pokémon, this basic attack also decreases the movement speed of opposing Pokémon for a short time
Best Battle Items For Talonflame
Battle Item Stats
Eject Button
Moves to a specified direction immediately.

Cooldown: 70 Seconds
Full Heal
Removes all hindrances affecting your Pokemon and makes it immune to all hindrances for a short time.

Cooldown: 40 Seconds
X-Attack
X Attack boosts your Pokemon's Attack and Sp. Attack stat for 5 seconds.

Cooldown: 40 Seconds
X-Speed
Increases your Pokemon's Speed for a short period of time. Your Pokemon's movement speed will not be able to decrease while this item is in effect.

Cooldown: 50 Seconds
Fluffy Tail
Prevents wild Pokemon from acting and increases their damage taken by 1.5 times.

Cooldown: 25 Seconds
advertisement

Talonflame Holowear Skins

Talonflame Pilot Style
60 Holowear Tickets Energy Reward
Charizard
Garchomp
Lucario
Machamp
Alolan Ninetales
Cinderace
Cramorant
Gardevoir
Greninja
Pikachu
Venusaur
Sylveon
Blastoise
Crustle
Slowbro
Snorlax
Mamoswine
Absol
Gengar
Zeraora
Eldegoss
Mr. Mime
Wigglytuff
Blissey
advertisement

More Pokemon Unite Guides

See all