Guides

Pokemon Unite Cinderace

Cinderace
A - TIER
Role: Attacker
Lane:
Mid

Pokemon Unite Cinderace is an A-Tier Attacker with an Novice Difficulty To Play. This pokemon can learn Ember, Low Sweep, Pyro Ball, Blaze Kick, Flame Charge, Feint, Blazing Bicycle Kick, and has a Ranged attack range. Scorbunny requires level 5 to evolve into Raboot and then level 7 to evolve into Cinderace in Pokemon Unite.

Cinderace Stats

At Level 15, Cinderace will have 5400 HP, 250 Defense, 149 Special Defense for defensive stats, and 418 Attack, 117 Special Attack for offensive stats in Pokemon Unite.

When does Cinderace Evolve in Pokemon Unite? Scorbunny requires level 5 to evolve into Raboot and then level 7 to evolve into Cinderace in Pokemon Unite.

Base First Final
Scorbunny
Level 5
Raboot
Level 7
Cinderace
Level HP Atk Def Sp. Atk Sp. Def Speed
Level 1
30001355020303650
Level 23034140532032
Level 33075145562234
Level 43124151602536
Level 5
3304174753245
Level 63376183813549
Level 7
37022211084765
Level 838052331175270
Level 939292471275776
Level 1040772641396283
Level 1142252841547092
Level 12446830917280103
Level 13472433919390116
Level 145031375219102131
Level 155400418250117149

Pokemon Unite Best Cinderace Builds

You can CLICK/TAP any of the Cinderace builds below to view Moves, Held Items, Battle Item, and more.
Hyper Carry Cinderace Build
S
TIER
Move Path
The 2 Moves To Choose
Moves Effect
Level 7
Physical
Blaze Kick
Damage
Attack Speed
Sure Hit
Cinderace kicks at a designated area. At the end of the move, the user jumps back on initial position. On hit, the opponent will be knocked back and gets inflicted with burn status. This attack will trigger additional damage for the next 3 times they do any attack.
Damage:
720 (Lv. 7)
1125 (Lv. 15)
Cooldown:
8 Seconds
Level 11 Upgrade: Increases basic attack speed for a short time when this move hits.
Level 8
Status
Feint
Invincible
Cleanse
Buff
Increases the user's movement speed for a short time and makes them invincible. If used while the user is affected by hindrances, removes any hindrances affecting the user.
Cooldown:
13 Seconds
Level 13 Upgrade: The next 3 basic attacks will restore health.
Held Items
The 3 Held Items To Use
Held Item Stats
Float Stone
Attack +1.6 ~ 24
Movement Speed +0 ~ 120
Movement Speed Out of Combat +10% ~ 20%

Increases movement speed by 10/15/20% when the Pokémon is not in combat
Muscle Band
Attack +1 ~ 15
Basic Attack Speed +0% ~ 7.50%
Bonus Attack Damage On Hit +1% ~ 3%

When basic attacks hit, the damage is increased by 1/2/3% of the opponent's opposing HP
Scope Lens
Critical-Hit Rate +0.4% ~ 6%
Critical-Hit Damage +0% ~ 12%

Increases the damage of basic attack critical hits. The higher the Pokémon's Attack, the more the damage increases
Battle Item
Battle Item Effect
Eject Button
Moves to a specified direction immediately.

Cooldown: 70 Seconds
Burst Cinderace Build
A
TIER
Move Path
The 2 Moves To Choose
Moves Effect
Level 7
Physical
Pyro Ball
Damage
CDR
Ranged
Launches a fire ball in a straight line and inflicts burn status. This attack will trigger additional damage for the next 3 times they do any attack.
Damage:
2003 (Lv. 15)
Cooldown:
5 Seconds
Level 11 Upgrade: Basic attacks after this move hits reduce this move's cooldown (up to three times).
Level 8
Status
Feint
Invincible
Cleanse
Buff
Increases the user's movement speed for a short time and makes them invincible. If used while the user is affected by hindrances, removes any hindrances affecting the user.
Cooldown:
13 Seconds
Level 13 Upgrade: The next 3 basic attacks will restore health.
Clutch Combo

1
Feint

2
Pyro Ball
Held Items
The 3 Held Items To Use
Held Item Stats
Scope Lens
Critical-Hit Rate +0.4% ~ 6%
Critical-Hit Damage +0% ~ 12%

Increases the damage of basic attack critical hits. The higher the Pokémon's Attack, the more the damage increases
Muscle Band
Attack +1 ~ 15
Basic Attack Speed +0% ~ 7.50%
Bonus Attack Damage On Hit +1% ~ 3%

When basic attacks hit, the damage is increased by 1/2/3% of the opponent's opposing HP
Float Stone
Attack +1.6 ~ 24
Movement Speed +0 ~ 120
Movement Speed Out of Combat +10% ~ 20%

Increases movement speed by 10/15/20% when the Pokémon is not in combat
Battle Item
Battle Item Effect
Eject Button
Moves to a specified direction immediately.

Cooldown: 70 Seconds
advertisement

Pokemon that are Good With Cinderace

List of the Best Pokemon To Use With Cinderace are Snorlax and Eldegoss based on Moves, Role and Pokemon Synergy in Pokemon Unite.

Pokemon that Cinderace is Weak Against in Pokemon Unite

The Best Pokemon To Counter Cinderace is Zeraora based on Move Effects, and Build Meta.

Pokemon Unite Cinderace Combos

Clutch Combo

1
Feint

2
Pyro Ball

Pokemon Unite Cinderace Moves

List of the Best Moves Cinderace can learn and upgrade by reaching higher levels in Pokemon Unite.

Passive
Attack Speed
When the Pokemon is at half HP or less, its critical-hit rate and attack speed are increased. When the Pokemon uses a move, its next basic attack becomes a boosted attack.
Auto Attack
Damage
Becomes a boosted attack with every third attack, dealing increased damage when it hits.
Physical (Boosted Attack: Special)
Damage:
418 (Std), 622 (Boosted)
Level Move 1 (R) Move 2 (ZR) Unite
Level 1-3
Level 7
Level 8
Level 9
Special Move 1
Moves Effect
Level 1-3
Physical
Ember
Damage
Sure Hit
The user launches a small flame attack to a designated opponent that inflicts burn status. This attack will trigger additional damage for the next 3 times they do any attack.
Damage:
285 (Lv. 3)
Cooldown:
6 Seconds
Level 7 Upgrade: Transform this move into
Pyro Ball
or
Blaze Kick
Level 7
Physical
Pyro Ball
Damage
CDR
Ranged
Launches a fire ball in a straight line and inflicts burn status. This attack will trigger additional damage for the next 3 times they do any attack.
Damage:
2003 (Lv. 15)
Cooldown:
5 Seconds
Level 11 Upgrade: Basic attacks after this move hits reduce this move's cooldown (up to three times).
Level 7
Physical
Blaze Kick
Damage
Attack Speed
Sure Hit
Cinderace kicks at a designated area. At the end of the move, the user jumps back on initial position. On hit, the opponent will be knocked back and gets inflicted with burn status. This attack will trigger additional damage for the next 3 times they do any attack.
Damage:
720 (Lv. 7)
1125 (Lv. 15)
Cooldown:
8 Seconds
Level 11 Upgrade: Increases basic attack speed for a short time when this move hits.
Special Move 2
Moves Effect
Level 1-3
Physical
Low Sweep
Damage
Slow
Dash
Attacks with a low sweep in the designated direction, dealing damage when it hits. Also decreases the movement speed of opposing Pokemon for a short time when they are hit by the user's next boosted attack.
Damage:
163 (Lv. 3)
Cooldown:
7.5 Seconds
Level 8 Upgrade: Transform this move into
Flame Charge
or
Feint
Level 8
Physical
Flame Charge
Area
Damage
Dash
Has the user charge forward in the designated direction, dealing damage when it hits. Also increases the range and damage of the user's next basic attack.
Damage:
274 (Lv. 8)
397 (Lv. 15)
Cooldown:
5 Seconds
Level 13 Upgrade: Increases basic attack speed for a short time when this move ends.
Level 8
Status
Feint
Invincible
Cleanse
Buff
Increases the user's movement speed for a short time and makes them invincible. If used while the user is affected by hindrances, removes any hindrances affecting the user.
Cooldown:
13 Seconds
Level 13 Upgrade: The next 3 basic attacks will restore health.
Unite Move
Moves Effect
Level 9
Physical
Blazing Bicycle Kick
Area
Damage
Sure Hit
Cinderace's Unite Move. Kicks a giant fireball toward the designated location, which then explodes, dealing damage to opposing Pokemon in the area of effect. This Unite Move increases the user's movement speed for a short time when it hits.
Damage:
3642 (Lv. 9)
5658 (Lv. 15)
Cooldown:
Percent Based
advertisement

Best Items To Use With Cinderace In Pokemon Unite

Cinderace is an Attacker Type pokemon, which makes Held Items such as Sp. Atk Specs, Attack Weight and Battle Items such as Eject Button are a good fit for this pokemon.

Best Held Items For Cinderace
Held Item Stats
Attack Weight
Attack +0.6 ~ 18
Attack Damage Upon Goal +6 ~ 12

When the Pokémon scores a goal, its Attack increases by 6/9/12
Float Stone
Attack +1.6 ~ 24
Movement Speed +0 ~ 120
Movement Speed Out of Combat +10% ~ 20%

Increases movement speed by 10/15/20% when the Pokémon is not in combat
Muscle Band
Attack +1 ~ 15
Basic Attack Speed +0% ~ 7.50%
Bonus Attack Damage On Hit +1% ~ 3%

When basic attacks hit, the damage is increased by 1/2/3% of the opponent's opposing HP
Scope Lens
Critical-Hit Rate +0.4% ~ 6%
Critical-Hit Damage +0% ~ 12%

Increases the damage of basic attack critical hits. The higher the Pokémon's Attack, the more the damage increases
Razor Claw
Attack +1 ~ 15
Critical-Hit Rate +0.6% ~ 2.1%

After the Pokémon uses a move, its next attack deals a minimum of 10/15/20 more damage. The higher the Pokémon's Attack, the more this damage increases. When this item is held by a melee Pokémon, this basic attack also decreases the movement speed of opposing Pokémon for a short time
Best Battle Items For Cinderace
Battle Item Stats
Eject Button
Moves to a specified direction immediately.

Cooldown: 70 Seconds
Full Heal
Removes all hindrances affecting your Pokemon and makes it immune to all hindrances for a short time.

Cooldown: 40 Seconds
X-Attack
X Attack boosts your Pokemon's Attack and Sp. Attack stat for 5 seconds.

Cooldown: 40 Seconds
X-Speed
Increases your Pokemon's Speed for a short period of time. Your Pokemon's movement speed will not be able to decrease while this item is in effect.

Cooldown: 50 Seconds
Fluffy Tail
Prevents wild Pokemon from acting and increases their damage taken by 1.5 times.

Cooldown: 25 Seconds
advertisement

Cinderace Holowear Skins

Cinderace Captain Style
Battle Pass - Season 1 First Half
Charizard
Garchomp
Lucario
Machamp
Alolan Ninetales
Cramorant
Gardevoir
Greninja
Pikachu
Venusaur
Sylveon
Blastoise
Crustle
Slowbro
Snorlax
Mamoswine
Absol
Gengar
Talonflame
Zeraora
Eldegoss
Mr. Mime
Wigglytuff
Blissey
advertisement

More Pokemon Unite Guides

See all