Guides

Pokemon Unite Wigglytuff

Wigglytuff
A - TIER
Role: Supporter
Lane:
Bottom

Pokemon Unite Wigglytuff is an A-Tier Supporter with an Intermediate Difficulty To Play. This pokemon can learn Pound, Defense Curl, Dazzling Gleam, Double Slap, Rollout, Sing, Starlight Recital, and has a Ranged attack range. Jigglypuff requires level 4 to evolve into Wigglytuff in Pokemon Unite.

Wigglytuff Stats

At Level 15, Wigglytuff will have 9452 HP, 539 Defense, 482 Special Defense for defensive stats, and 310 Attack, 627 Special Attack for offensive stats in Pokemon Unite.

When does Wigglytuff Evolve in Pokemon Unite? Jigglypuff requires level 4 to evolve into Wigglytuff in Pokemon Unite.

Base First
Jigglypuff
Level 4
Wigglytuff
Level HP Atk Def Sp. Atk Sp. Def Speed
Level 1
32781309040803700
Level 234151341005289
Level 335731391116799
Level 4
4327162169142151
Level 54581168184162165
Level 66821175201187181
Level 75097183221212199
Level 85414192244242220
Level 95779203271277244
Level 106199215302317271
Level 116681229337362302
Level 127236245377417338
Level 137874264424477379
Level 148608285477547427
Level 159452310539627482

Pokemon Unite Best Wigglytuff Builds

You can CLICK/TAP any of the Wigglytuff builds below to view Moves, Held Items, Battle Item, and more.
Roam Support Wigglytuff Build
A
TIER
Move Path
The 2 Moves To Choose
Moves Effect
Level 6
Special
Sing
Area
Slow
Lowers opposing Pokémon movement speed in the viscinity. Pokémon becomes sleepy after a while. Also lowers Defense and Special Defense
Cooldown:
10 Seconds
Level 12 Upgrade: Makes the Pokémon sleepy for longer after use
Level 4
Special
Dazzling Gleam
Damage
Slow
Ranged
Unleashes a powerful light in the front direction. Hits the opposing Pokémon twice
Damage:
1839 (Lv. 15)
Cooldown:
4.5 Seconds
Level 10 Upgrade: Lowers opponent's movement speed on the first hit
Sing To Dazzle Combo

1
Sing

2
Dazzling Gleam
Held Items
The 3 Held Items To Use
Held Item Stats
Shell Bell
Sp. Atk +1.6 ~ 24
Move Cooldown -0% ~ -4.5%
HP Heal Amount 45 ~ 75

Restore at least 45/60/75 HP when you land an ability. The higher your Sp. Atk, the more HP you recover. ( 10 Second Cooldown ) ~ ( Healing Increased with Sp.Atk )
Muscle Band
Attack +1 ~ 15
Basic Attack Speed +0% ~ 7.50%
Bonus Attack Damage On Hit +1% ~ 3%

When basic attacks hit, the damage is increased by 1/2/3% of the opponent's opposing HP
Choice Specs
Sp. Atk +10 ~ 39

Increases the damage of moves by a minimum of 40/50/60 when they hit. The higher the Pokémon's Sp. Atk, the more the damage is increased
Battle Item
Battle Item Effect
Eject Button
Moves to a specified direction immediately.

Cooldown: 70 Seconds
Roam Support Wigglytuff Build
A
TIER
Move Path
The 2 Moves To Choose
Moves Effect
Level 6
Special
Sing
Area
Slow
Lowers opposing Pokémon movement speed in the viscinity. Pokémon becomes sleepy after a while. Also lowers Defense and Special Defense
Cooldown:
10 Seconds
Level 12 Upgrade: Makes the Pokémon sleepy for longer after use
Level 4
Special
Dazzling Gleam
Damage
Slow
Ranged
Unleashes a powerful light in the front direction. Hits the opposing Pokémon twice
Damage:
1839 (Lv. 15)
Cooldown:
4.5 Seconds
Level 10 Upgrade: Lowers opponent's movement speed on the first hit
Sing To Dazzle Combo

1
Sing

2
Dazzling Gleam
Held Items
The 3 Held Items To Use
Held Item Stats
Shell Bell
Sp. Atk +1.6 ~ 24
Move Cooldown -0% ~ -4.5%
HP Heal Amount 45 ~ 75

Restore at least 45/60/75 HP when you land an ability. The higher your Sp. Atk, the more HP you recover. ( 10 Second Cooldown ) ~ ( Healing Increased with Sp.Atk )
Muscle Band
Attack +1 ~ 15
Basic Attack Speed +0% ~ 7.50%
Bonus Attack Damage On Hit +1% ~ 3%

When basic attacks hit, the damage is increased by 1/2/3% of the opponent's opposing HP
Choice Specs
Sp. Atk +10 ~ 39

Increases the damage of moves by a minimum of 40/50/60 when they hit. The higher the Pokémon's Sp. Atk, the more the damage is increased
Battle Item
Battle Item Effect
Eject Button
Moves to a specified direction immediately.

Cooldown: 70 Seconds
advertisement

Pokemon that are Good With Wigglytuff

List of the Best Pokemon To Use With Wigglytuff are Zeraora and Cinderace based on Moves, Role and Pokemon Synergy in Pokemon Unite.

Pokemon that Wigglytuff is Weak Against in Pokemon Unite

The Best Pokemon To Counter Wigglytuff is Machamp based on Move Effects, and Build Meta.

Pokemon Unite Wigglytuff Combos

DPS Combo

1
Double Slap

2
Rollout

3
Double Slap
Early Game Trade Combo

1
Pound

2
Defense Curl

3
Pound
Sing To Dazzle Combo

1
Sing

2
Dazzling Gleam

Pokemon Unite Wigglytuff Moves

List of the Best Moves Wigglytuff can learn and upgrade by reaching higher levels in Pokemon Unite.

Passive
When a Pokémon is within close range of this Pokémon, it becomes Attracted. When it does, it automatically moves closer to you. It will take time to Attract another Pokémon after attracting one
Auto Attack
Damage
Stun
Becomes a boosted attack with every third attack. Reduces movement speed of the opponent when hit
Physical (Boosted Attack: Special)
Damage:
310 (Std), 868 (Boosted)
Level Move 1 (R) Move 2 (ZR) Unite
Level 1-3
Level 4
Level 6
Level 8
Special Move 1
Moves Effect
Level 1-3
Special
Pound
Damage
Slow
Melee
Makes a continuous attack in front of you. When it hits, it can lower the Pokémon's Defense and Speed.
Damage:
763 Per Hit ~ 1526 Total (Lv. 15)
Cooldown:
5 Seconds
Level 4 Upgrade: Transform this move into
Dazzling Gleam
or
Double Slap
Level 4
Special
Dazzling Gleam
Damage
Slow
Ranged
Unleashes a powerful light in the front direction. Hits the opposing Pokémon twice
Damage:
1839 (Lv. 15)
Cooldown:
4.5 Seconds
Level 10 Upgrade: Lowers opponent's movement speed on the first hit
Level 4
Special
Double Slap
Damage
Slow
Melee
Unleashes continuous damage in front of you. Damages opponent and lowers their movement speed
Damage:
1390 (Lv. 6)
2628 (Lv. 15)
Cooldown:
5 Seconds
Level 10 Upgrade: Increases the amount of attacks unleashed
Special Move 2
Moves Effect
Level 1-3
Status
Defense Curl
Shield
CDR
Creates a shield around the player and damages opponents that it hits. If you hit an obstacle, you will change direction and the wait time for Pound, Double Slap or Dazzling Gleam will be reduced to 0
Cooldown:
8 Seconds
Level 6 Upgrade: Transform this move into
Rollout
or
Sing
Level 6
Special
Rollout
Shield
CDR
Creates a shield around the player and damages opponents that it hits. If you hit an obstacle, you will change direction and the wait time for Pound, Double Slap or Dazzling Gleam will be reduced to 0
Damage:
699 (Lv. 4)
1081 (Lv. 15)
Cooldown:
10 Seconds
Level 12 Upgrade: After the upgrade it will take longer to displace the opponent's Pokémon.
Level 6
Special
Sing
Area
Slow
Lowers opposing Pokémon movement speed in the viscinity. Pokémon becomes sleepy after a while. Also lowers Defense and Special Defense
Cooldown:
10 Seconds
Level 12 Upgrade: Makes the Pokémon sleepy for longer after use
Unite Move
Moves Effect
Level 8
Status
Starlight Recital
Area
Invulnerable
Shield
Cleanse
Buff
Wigglytuff Unite Move. Starlight Recital, provides protection to Wigglytuff and its nearby allies.
Damage:
2120 (Lv. 8)
2690 (Lv. 15)
Cooldown:
Percent Based
Level Upgrade:
advertisement

Best Items To Use With Wigglytuff In Pokemon Unite

Wigglytuff is an Supporter Type pokemon, which makes Held Items such as Exp. Share, Buddy Barrier and Battle Items such as Eject Button are a good fit for this pokemon.

Best Held Items For Wigglytuff
Held Item Stats
Exp. Share
HP +16 ~ 240
Movement Speed +0 ~ 150
Bonus Passive Experience +2 ~ 4

While the Pokémon has the fewest Exp. Points on its team, it gains 2/3/4 Exp. Points per second. However, it will no longer receive shared Exp. Points when its teammates defeat wild Pokémon
Buddy Barrier
HP +20 ~ 600
Shield +20% ~ 40%

Upon using a Unite Move, the attacker and its lowest-HP ally gain a shield for 20/30/40% of their max health.
Focus Band
Def +2 ~ 30
Sp. Def +0 ~ 30
HP Recover Amount 8% ~14%

When the Pokémon drops to low HP, then each second for three seconds, it recovers 8/11/14% of the HP it had lost
Shell Bell
Sp. Atk +1.6 ~ 24
Move Cooldown -0% ~ -4.5%
HP Heal Amount 45 ~ 75

Restore at least 45/60/75 HP when you land an ability. The higher your Sp. Atk, the more HP you recover. ( 10 Second Cooldown ) ~ ( Healing Increased with Sp.Atk )
Best Battle Items For Wigglytuff
Battle Item Stats
Eject Button
Moves to a specified direction immediately.

Cooldown: 70 Seconds
Potion
Heal your Pokemon for 12.5% of its maximum health.

Cooldown: 30 Seconds
White Smoke
Puts up a smokescreen that decreases movement speed of all enemy Pokemon in a wide area.

Cooldown: 40 Seconds
advertisement

Wigglytuff Holowear Skins

Charizard
Garchomp
Lucario
Machamp
Alolan Ninetales
Cinderace
Cramorant
Gardevoir
Greninja
Pikachu
Venusaur
Sylveon
Blastoise
Crustle
Slowbro
Snorlax
Mamoswine
Absol
Gengar
Talonflame
Zeraora
Eldegoss
Mr. Mime
Blissey
advertisement

More Pokemon Unite Guides

See all