Home

Pokemon Unite Snorlax

Snorlax
S - TIER
Role: Defender
Lane:
Bottom

Pokemon Unite Snorlax is an S-Tier Defender with an Novice Difficulty To Play. This pokemon can learn Tackle, Rest, Heavy Slam, Flail, Block, Yawn, Power Nap, and has a Melee attack range.

Snorlax Stats

At Level 15, Snorlax will have 9899 HP, 580 Defense, 400 Special Defense for defensive stats, and 345 Attack, 115 Special Attack for offensive stats in Pokemon Unite.

Level HP Atk Def Sp. Atk Sp. Def Speed
Level 133001759720673650
Level 235351811142279
Level 337931881332792
Level 4407719515430106
Level 5438920317735122
Level 6473321220240139
Level 7511122223045158
Level 8552823326052179
Level 9598724529457202
Level 10649325833165228
Level 11705027237272256
Level 12766328841782287
Level 13833830546692321
Level 149081324520102359
Level 159899345580115400

Pokemon Unite Best Snorlax Builds

You can CLICK/TAP any of the Snorlax builds below to view Moves, Held Items, Battle Item, and more.
Juggernaut Snorlax Build
S
TIER
Move Path
The 2 Moves To Choose
Moves Effect
Level 6
Physical
Flail
+ Attack
Has the user flail about, increasing the user's basic attack damage the lower the user's HP is.
Cooldown:
6.5 Seconds
Level 11 Upgrade: Increases damage dealt by this move.
Level 8
Status
Yawn
Slow
Has the user let loose a huge yawn that lulls the opposing Pokemon into a sleepy haze, putting the opposing Pokemon hit by this move to sleep (stun).
Cooldown:
12 Seconds
Level 13 Upgrade: Also decreases the movement speed of opposing Pokemon for a short time when this move hits.
Held Items
The 3 Held Items To Use
Held Item Stats
Rocky Helmet
HP +18 ~ 240
Defense +0 ~ 28
Reflect Damage Max HP% +3% ~ 5%

When the Pokémon receives 10% of Max HP damage, damage is dealt to nearby opposing Pokémon equal to 3/4/5% of those Pokémon's max HP
Muscle Band
Attack +1 ~ 15
Basic Attack Speed +0% ~ 7.50%
Bonus Attack Damage On Hit +1% ~ 3%

When basic attacks hit, the damage is increased by 1/2/3% of the opponent's opposing HP
Float Stone
Attack +1.6 ~ 24
Movement Speed +0 ~ 120
Movement Speed Out of Combat +10% ~ 20%

Increases movement speed by 10/15/20% when the Pokémon is not in combat
Battle Item
Battle Item Effect
Eject Button
Moves to a specified direction immediately.

Cooldown: 70 Seconds
advertisement

Pokemon that are Good With Snorlax

List of the Best Pokemon To Use With Snorlax are Cramorant and Pikachu based on Moves, Role and Pokemon Synergy in Pokemon Unite.

Pokemon that Snorlax is Weak Against in Pokemon Unite

The Best Pokemon To Counter Snorlax is Zeraora based on Move Effects, and Build Meta.

Pokemon Unite Snorlax Combos

Catch Combo

1
Heavy Slam

2
Block
Disable Combo

1
Heavy Slam

2
Yawn

Pokemon Unite Snorlax Moves

List of the Best Moves Snorlax can learn and upgrade by reaching higher levels in Pokemon Unite.

Passive
Increases the effects gained from eating Berries.
Auto Attack
Damage
Slow
Becomes a boosted attack with every third attack. When this boosted attack hits, it deals damage to nearby opposing Pokemon and decreases their movement speed for a short time.
Physical (Boosted Attack: Special)
Damage:
345 (Std), 592 (Boosted)
Level Move 1 (R) Move 2 (ZR) Unite
Level 1-3
Level 6
Level 8
Level 9
Special Move 1
Moves Effect
Level 1-3
Physical
Tackle
Area
Damage
Slow
Dash
Has the user charge foward belly first, dealing damage to opposing Pokemon in the area of effect and decreasing their movement speed for a short time.
Damage:
862 (Lv. 3)
Cooldown:
6 Seconds
Level 6 Upgrade: Transform this move into
Heavy Slam
or
Flail
Level 6
Physical
Heavy Slam
Area
Damage
Displacement
Dash
Has the user slam their heavy body down, dealing damage to opposing Pokemon in the area of effect and throwing (knock up) them.
Damage:
1022 (Lv. 6)
1717 (Lv. 15)
Cooldown:
7 Seconds
Level 11 Upgrade: Increased damage dealt.
Level 6
Physical
Flail
+ Attack
Has the user flail about, increasing the user's basic attack damage the lower the user's HP is.
Cooldown:
6.5 Seconds
Level 11 Upgrade: Increases damage dealt by this move.
Special Move 2
Moves Effect
Level 1-3
Status
Rest
Healing
Root
Has the user fall asleep on the spot and restores their HP. Blocks the movement of all Pokemon not on the user's team while this move is in effect.
Cooldown:
10 Seconds
Level 8 Upgrade: Transform this move into
Block
or
Yawn
Level 8
Status
Block
Shield
Displacement
Wall
Recovery
Has the user spread their arms wide to create a wall and grants them a shield. Prevents Pokemon from passing through the wall and shoves (knockback) opposing Pokemon that run into it.
Cooldown:
11 Seconds
Level 13 Upgrade: Reduces the damage the user receives while this move is in effect.
Level 8
Status
Yawn
Slow
Has the user let loose a huge yawn that lulls the opposing Pokemon into a sleepy haze, putting the opposing Pokemon hit by this move to sleep (stun).
Cooldown:
12 Seconds
Level 13 Upgrade: Also decreases the movement speed of opposing Pokemon for a short time when this move hits.
Unite Move
Moves Effect
Level 9
Physical
Power Nap
Healing
Area
Damage
Buff
Snorlax’s Unite Move is Power Nap, an attack in which Snorlax nods off and can roll around in its sleep to attack its opponents.
Damage:
2398 (Lv. 10)
3354 (Lv. 15)
Cooldown:
Percent Based
advertisement

Best Items To Use With Snorlax In Pokemon Unite

Snorlax is an Defender Type pokemon, which makes Held Items such as Rocky Helmet, Assault Vest and Battle Items such as Eject Button are a good fit for this pokemon.

Best Held Items For Snorlax
Held Item Stats
Rocky Helmet
HP +18 ~ 240
Defense +0 ~ 28
Reflect Damage Max HP% +3% ~ 5%

When the Pokémon receives 10% of Max HP damage, damage is dealt to nearby opposing Pokémon equal to 3/4/5% of those Pokémon's max HP
Assault Vest
HP +18 ~ 270
Sp. Def +0 ~ 28
Special Move Shield (Out of Combat) +9% ~ 15%

When the Pokémon is not in combat for 7 seconds, they are granted a shield that nullifies Sp. Atk damage equal to 9/12/15% of their max HP.
Aeos Cookie
HP +8 ~ 240
HP Upon Goal +100 ~ 200

When the Pokémon scores a goal, its max HP increases by 100/150/200
Score Shield
HP +15 ~ 240
Shield and Focus +5% ~ 10%

While the Pokémon is attempting to score a goal, it is granted a shield equal to 5/7.5/10% of its max HP and its goals cannot be interrupted while it is shielded
Buddy Barrier
HP +20 ~ 600
Shield +20% ~ 40%

Upon using a Unite Move, the attacker and its lowest-HP ally gain a shield for 20/30/40% of their max health.
Focus Band
Def +2 ~ 30
Sp. Def +0 ~ 30
HP Recover Amount 8% ~14%

When the Pokémon drops to low HP, then each second for three seconds, it recovers 8/11/14% of the HP it had lost
Leftovers
HP +16 ~ 240
HP Recovery +0 ~ 9
HP Recovery (Out of Combat) +1% ~ 2%

When the Pokémon is not in combat, it recovers 1/1.5/2% of its max HP every second
Weakness Policy
HP +70 ~ 210
Attack +0 ~ 15

Increases the Pokémon's Attack for a short time by a minimum of 2/2.5/3% when the Pokémon receives damage. This increase grows larger the more times damage is receiver
Best Battle Items For Snorlax
Battle Item Stats
Eject Button
Moves to a specified direction immediately.

Cooldown: 70 Seconds
Potion
Heal your Pokemon for 12.5% of its maximum health.

Cooldown: 30 Seconds
advertisement

Snorlax Holowear Skins

Snorlax Beach Style
350 Aeos Gems 18 Holowear Tickets
Charizard
Garchomp
Lucario
Machamp
Alolan Ninetales
Cinderace
Cramorant
Gardevoir
Greninja
Pikachu
Venusaur
Sylveon
Blastoise
Crustle
Slowbro
Mamoswine
Absol
Gengar
Talonflame
Zeraora
Eldegoss
Mr. Mime
Wigglytuff
Blissey
advertisement

More Pokemon Unite Guides

See all